🏆 Bangladesh's #1 Sportsbook • 25+ Sports

Badibaji Bangladesh Sportsbook — Cricket to Football, bet at the best odds

From cricket fanatics to die-hard football supporters — Badibaji Sportsbook has something for everyone. Competitive odds, fast payouts, and seamless transactions via bKash and Nagad.

0
Live Matches
0+
Sports
0%
Maximum Payout
0
Active Bettor
Bangladesh vs IndiaBangladesh 2.15 | India 1.78 Man City vs ChelseaMan City 1.42 | Draw 4.50 Pakistan vs Sri LankaPakistan 1.65 | Sri Lanka 2.40 Argentina vs BrazilArgentina 2.05 | Brazil 2.20 Nadal vs DjokovicNadal 2.30 | Djokovic 1.68 Bangladesh vs IndiaBangladesh 2.15 | India 1.78 Man City vs ChelseaMan City 1.42 | Draw 4.50 Pakistan vs Sri LankaPakistan 1.65 | Sri Lanka 2.40 Argentina vs BrazilArgentina 2.05 | Brazil 2.20 Nadal vs DjokovicNadal 2.30 | Djokovic 1.68

All Sports Categories

Bet on Your Favorite Sport

🎾 Tennis 36 Matches
🏀 Basketball 28 Matches
🏑 Kabaddi 12 Matches
🏸 Badminton 19 Matches
🎮 E-Sports 41 Matches
🏈 American Football 16 Matches
🥊 Boxing/MMA 8 Matches
🏊 Swimming 5 Events
🏐 Volleyball 22 Matches
🏒 Hockey 11 Matches
🔥 Live
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏑 Kabaddi
🎮 E-Sports
🏏 ICC MEN'S ODI LIVE • 38.4 Overs
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh2.15
Draw—
India1.78
Over1.92
Under1.93
⚽ UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE LIVE • 68'
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real1.95
Draw3.40
Barca2.10
Both Teams to Score1.75
🏏 IPL T20 LIVE • 12.2 Overs
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.90
Chennai1.95
Over 1752.08
Under1.85
⚽ PREMIER LEAGUE Tonight at 11:30
Man City vs Chelsea
Man City1.45
Draw4.50
Chelsea8.20
Both Teams to Score1.80
🎾 ATP MASTERS LIVE • Set 2
Rafael Nadal vs Novak Djokovic
Nadal2.30
Djokovic1.68
38+ Games Total1.95
Badibaji

Badibaji Bangladesh Sportsbook: World-Class Betting, Built for Local Taste

The biggest complaint from online Sports Betting fans in Bangladesh has always been the same — foreign sites are hard to navigate, payments are a hassle, and there's no support in Bangla. Badibaji Sportsbook was built with exactly these pain points in mind. The entire interface is in Bangla, payments go through bKash, Nagad, and Rocket, and the odds are centered around the matches Bangladeshi fans know and love.

Cricket is the heartbeat of Bangladesh, and Badibaji's Sportsbook reflects that — offering the widest range of cricket markets on the platform. Beyond match winners, you can bet on top run-scorer, first wicket-taker, runs in a specific over, Player of the Match, and much more.

Badibaji

Which leagues and tournaments can you bet on?

Badibaji Sportsbook covers virtually every major league and tournament in the world. In cricket: ICC ODIs, Tests, T20 World Cups, IPL, BPL, PSL, and BBL. In football: the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, and FIFA World Cup. The Bangladesh Premier League football is also covered — a competition that holds special significance for local fans.

  • Cricket: All ICC Events, IPL, BPL, PSL, The Hundred, CSA T20
  • Football: EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UCL, UEL, Bangladesh Premier League
  • Tennis: All Grand Slams, ATP 1000, WTA 1000
  • Basketball: NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup
  • E-Sports: CS2, Dota 2, LoL, VALORANT, Mobile Legends
  • Kabaddi: Pro Kabaddi League, Asian Games
Badibaji

How Do Bet Slips & Parlay Betting Work?

On Badibaji's Sportsbook, clicking any odds instantly adds that selection to your Bet Slip. A single selection is a Single Bet. Add multiple selections and you create a Parlay (or Accumulator) — where all legs must win, but the odds multiply together for a much bigger potential payout.

For example, if you parlay Bangladesh to win at 2.15, Real Madrid to win at 1.95, and Nadal to win at 2.30, your combined odds come to roughly 9.67 — meaning a ৳100 bet could return ৳967. However, if any single leg loses, the entire parlay is lost, so the risk is equally high.

System Bet: The Safer Alternative to a Parlay

For bettors looking to reduce parlay risk, Badibaji offers System Bets. This feature generates multiple parlay combinations from a set of selections — so even if one leg loses, you can still get a return from the remaining combinations. It's a favourite among regular bettors.

Badibaji

Exclusive Perks for Bangladeshi Bettors

Badibaji understands that Bangladeshi players have different needs from bettors elsewhere. Additional markets are kept open for matches played after evening in Bangladesh Standard Time. For Bangladesh cricket matches, special promotional odds boosts are offered — giving you the chance to bet at better odds than usual.

Betting on Badibaji is even easier with the mobile app. Whether you're on the bus, on a break at work, or winding down at night — just open the app to check the latest odds and place your bets anytime. Push notifications will remind you before your favorite team's match kicks off.

Cash-Out: Lock In Your Profits Before the Match Ends

The cash-out feature at Badibaji is a favourite among experienced bettors. Say you've placed a bet on Bangladesh to win — the match is going your way, but tension is building in the final few overs. By cashing out early, you can secure a guaranteed return before the match is over. Depending on the situation, both full and partial cash-out options are available.

Bet Slip
0

Click any odds to add to your Bet Slip

🏆
100% Cashback on Your First Bet

Join Badibaji and get your money back if your first Sports Bet loses.

Register Log In
Odds Format Converter
DecimalFractionalFinance
1.501/2৳100 → ৳150
2.001/1৳100 → ৳200
2.503/2৳100 → ৳250
3.002/1৳100 → ৳300
5.004/1৳100 → ৳500
10.009/1৳100 → ৳1,000
Payment Methods
bKash Nagad Rocket Bank Crypto

Badibaji is SSL encrypted. Privacy Policy

Why Bet with Badibaji Sportsbook

Designed exclusively for bettors in Bangladesh

Competitive Odds

Badibaji continuously monitors the market to ensure you get the best odds available — higher returns, lower house edge.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are credited to your account as soon as the match ends. bKash withdrawals processed within 30 minutes.

Cash-Out

Cash out your bet at any point during a match — lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Parlay & System Bets

Multiply your winnings by betting on multiple matches at once. System Bets help you manage the risk.

Match Alerts

Get push notifications before your favourite team's matches — and stay on top of the latest odds boosts.

Bangla Support

24/7 customer support in Bangla. Reach us via live chat, email, or phone — whichever works best for you.

Sports Betting Offers

Lost Your First Bet? Get 100% Back!

New to Badibaji? If you lose your very first sports bet, you'll get a full cashback — up to ৳2,000. Terms apply.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions for Sportsbook Newcomers

Badibaji displays odds in decimal format — the simplest format to understand. The number tells you exactly how much you get back in total for every 1 BDT wagered. For example, odds of 2.15 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳215 in total (৳115 profit + ৳100 stake). Odds of 1.78 return ৳178 on a ৳100 bet. The higher the number, the lower the chance of winning — but the bigger the reward. Below 1.50 means the team is a heavy favourite. Above 5.00 means it's an underdog — big returns if they win, but less likely. With a little practice, you'll read these numbers at a glance.

Badibaji's Casino section offers several types of slot games. Classic Slots feature 3 reels and simple paylines — straightforward and great for beginners. Video Slots come with 5 or more reels, animations, and a variety of themes. Megaways Slots activate hundreds of thousands of ways to win. Progressive Jackpot Slots add a portion of every bet to a growing jackpot pool. Cascading or Tumbling Slots replace winning symbols with new ones after each win. Bonus Buy Slots let you purchase the bonus round directly. You'll find 200+ games spanning all these types together in Badibaji's Prize Feature Slots section.

Sports Betting is for entertainment. Always bet within your means. Deposit limits, self-exclusion, and cooling-off periods are available on Badibaji at any time. Responsible Gaming Visit the page. 18+ only.

বাংলা