Live Now — 238 Matches in Progress

Badibaji Live Odds — While the Match Is Live Bet Live, Win in Real Time

From cricket and football to badminton — odds and opportunities change every moment at Badibaji. Place the right bet at the right time.

🏏 ICC MEN'S ODI LIVE
Bangladesh 234/6
vs
India 189/4
Over 38.4
Bangladesh 2.15
Draw —
India 1.78
Bangladesh vs India: Bangladesh 2.15 | India 1.78 Man City vs Chelsea: Man City 1.42 | Draw 4.50 Rafael Nadal vs Djokovic: Nadal 2.30 Argentina vs Brazil: Argentina 2.05 | Brazil 2.20 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka: Pakistan 1.65 Bangladesh vs India: Bangladesh 2.15 | India 1.78 Man City vs Chelsea: Man City 1.42 | Draw 4.50 Rafael Nadal vs Djokovic: Nadal 2.30 Argentina vs Brazil: Argentina 2.05 | Brazil 2.20 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka: Pakistan 1.65
Cricket
Football
Tennis
E-Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Table Tennis
Cricket — Live Match
6 Matches Live
LIVE ICC ODI • 38.4 Overs
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh2.15
India1.78
Over 2801.90
Under 2801.95
LIVE IPL T20 • 12.2 Overs
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.95
Chennai1.90
Over 1752.10
Today 8:00 PM Asia Cup • Test
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Pakistan1.65
Sri Lanka2.40
Draw3.80
Football — Live Match
14 Matches Live
LIVE Premier League • 68'
Man City vs Chelsea
Man City1.42
Draw4.50
Chelsea8.50
Both Teams to Score1.78
LIVE La Liga • 34'
Argentina vs Brazil
Argentina2.05
Draw3.20
Brazil2.20
Badibaji

Badibaji Live Odds: Every Moment of the Match Is an Opportunity

Online betting offers two very different experiences. One is placing a bet before the match starts; the other is betting live while the match is in progress. Badibaji's live odds system is built for exactly that second experience — odds shift in real time with every moment on the field, and you can act on those shifts as they happen.

Say Bangladesh is playing India in an ODI and after 20 overs Bangladesh has scored just 75 runs for the loss of 3 wickets. Those who backed Bangladesh in pre-match betting are worried. But on Badibaji's live market, Bangladesh's odds are now much higher — if you believe in a batting recovery, that's a smart opportunity worth taking.

Badibaji

How are live odds determined?

Badibaji's live odds engine runs on real-time data. In a cricket match, after every single delivery, it instantly recalculates the odds based on the current score, wickets fallen, required run rate, and the recent form of the batters and bowlers. In football, odds update immediately the moment a goal is scored, a red card is shown, or a penalty is awarded.

The entire process is fully automated with no manual intervention. Badibaji's algorithm analyses hundreds of parameters every second to generate fair, competitive odds.

Learn to Read Odds

Odds on Badibaji are displayed in decimal format. Odds of 2.00 mean that a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 200 if you win (including your original stake). 1.50 means BDT 150 back on BDT 100. 3.00 means BDT 300 on BDT 100. The higher the odds, the greater the risk — but the greater the reward if you win.

Badibaji

Which Sports Have Live Odds?

Badibaji's live odds section now covers more than 20 sports categories. Cricket and football are the most popular among Bangladeshi players. You can also place live bets on tennis, badminton, basketball, volleyball, hockey, and e-sports.

  • Cricket — All major tournaments including ICC events, IPL, BPL, PSL & BBL
  • Football — Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, Bangladesh Premier League
  • Tennis — All tournaments including Grand Slams, ATP & WTA
  • Badminton — BWF Super Series, Thomas Cup
  • E-Sports — CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, VALORANT
  • Basketball — NBA, EuroLeague
Badibaji

In-Play Betting Strategy: A Few Things to Know

Live betting is undeniably more exciting than pre-match betting — but it demands quick thinking, since odds shift by the second. Successful live bettors typically watch the match they're betting on, or follow near-real-time updates. Rather than placing bets at random, go in with a clear scenario in mind — for example, "If Bangladesh reaches 150+ by the 30th over, I'll back them to win."

Badibaji also offers a cash-out feature — meaning you can exit a bet before it settles, either locking in a profit or cutting your losses. It's an extremely effective risk management tool.

Live Streaming

Select Badibaji matches also offer live streaming, so you can watch the game and place bets in the same window. A minimum account balance is required to access this feature. In terms of stream quality, an adaptive bitrate system is used with Bangladesh's internet speeds in mind, so it runs smoothly even on a 4G connection.

Live streaming is available in full-screen on the mobile app. In portrait mode you can follow the odds, then simply rotate to landscape for a full match view.

0
Live Matches
0+
Sports Categories
0ms
Odds Update
0%
Maximum Payout
238 Matches Live
Bet Live Now

Sign up on Badibaji and get cashback on your first bet.

Sign Up Log In
Supported Payment Methods
bKash Nagad Rocket Bank Transfer Crypto

Badibaji keeps your betting data encrypted. Privacy Policy

What Makes Live Odds Special

What sets Badibaji's in-play betting apart

Odds Updated in Milliseconds

Odds update instantly after every goal, wicket, or point. No delays, no missed opportunities.

Betting with Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live and bet at the same time — on the same screen, completely free.

Cash-Out Feature

Lock in a profit or limit your losses before your bet settles. The decision is always in your hands.

In-Depth Match Statistics

Run rate, ball-by-ball data, team statistics — everything you need to make an informed decision, all in one place.

Multi-Bet Feature

Bet on multiple matches at once. Win them all on a parlay and your payout multiplies dramatically.

Odds Alert Notifications

Get push notifications when your favourite team's odds hit a target level — never miss an opportunity.

Live Betting Offers

100% Cashback on Your First Live Bet!

As a new Badibaji member, if your first live odds bet loses, you'll still get cashback. Terms and conditions apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What players often ask about live odds

Yes — Badibaji supports deposits and withdrawals via all three major mobile banking platforms: bKash, Nagad, and Rocket. The process is straightforward: log in to your account, go to the payment section, select your preferred method, and send the required amount to the Badibaji payment number provided. Once you submit the transaction ID, your balance is updated within minutes. Deposits are typically processed in 5–15 minutes, and withdrawals are usually completed within the same business day. Bank transfer and crypto payment options are also available.

Under Badibaji's policy, each person may hold only one account. However, two separate family members may each have their own account if they are genuinely different individuals and register with different phone numbers and national ID cards. That said, operating multiple accounts from the same device or IP address may put both accounts at risk. Opening more than one account under the same person's name is strictly prohibited and may result in account closure and balance forfeiture. If you're unsure, contact the support team first.

Live betting moves fast — and that can tempt you into snap decisions. Badibaji encourages you to bet responsibly. To set deposit limits or use self-exclusion, visit Responsible Gaming Page. 18+.

বাংলা